SIDESTEP (AUS)
2010 Exceed And Excel (Danehill) x Dextrous (Quest For Fame)
Results for 2024 Season
Southern hemisphere data is from August 1 to July 31 of the season year. Northern hemisphere from Jan 1 to Dec 31 of the season year.
Select a season:
Razors 2020 ex Lobola (Anabaa) 1 win $281,2001st Dynelec (Australia) Hcp (C1); 2nd Sky Racing Queensland Guineas Gr2; Bisley Workwear South Pacific Classic LR; Toyota Forklifts Tapp-Craig; Celebrating Darrin Voss (Bm64); 3rd Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88); HKJC World Pool (Bm88);
Party For Two 2020 ex Ponte Roma (Pins) 2 wins $609,8751st Nova 106.9 Hcp; Mr Racing.Au Qtis Jewel (3yo); 2nd Sunshine Coast Business Solutions Hcp; 3rd Ladbrokes Mick Dittman Plate LR;
Real Appeal 2017 ex Runaway sparkle (Green desert) 1 win 1st Ireland KE Builders Race; 2nd Ireland Porsche In Support Of Breast Cancer Ireland Amethyst Stakes Gr3;
Masterplan 2020 ex Western Desert (Nicconi) 6 wins $152,3601st Hcp; (Bm45); Punt123.bet (Bm60); (Bm60); (Bm45); Searles Garden Products (Bm60); 2nd March Of The Dungarees Hcp (C3); Warrego Water (Bm60); Mort & Co (Bm60);
Redwinelover 2018 ex Star Of Destiny (Power Of Destiny) 3 wins $78,1001st Wolf Blass (Bm52); Kingsford Hotel Hcp (56); Novotel Hotel South Wharf Melbourne Hcp (54); 3rd RSL Care SA (Bm56);
Roweiner's Dance 2020 ex Roweiner (Not A Single Doubt) 3 wins $206,8251st Ladbrokes Yard Comments Hcp; Ladbrokes Mates Mode Hcp; Hygain Hcp;
Awaygoesthebunny 2019 ex Tayrhiana (Carnegie) 2 wins $36,6501st Crawford Constructions Mdn Plate; Rl Moses Memorial Hcp (C1); 2nd Valley Fasteners (Bm58); 3rd Pursehouse Rural Mdn Hcp;
Beachside Babe 2020 ex Approve (Zeditave) 2 wins $81,3001st TAB Faster Vision Mdn Hcp; Ipswich Party Hire (Bm65); 2nd Quinn Family Law Mdn Plate; Glenfiddich First Weanlings (Bm65); 3rd Warner Bros Movie World Mdn Hcp;
Born To Be Alive 2020 ex Jacsaid (Testa Rossa) 2 wins $44,0751st TAB Bets Friends Mdn Plate; Make A Wish Foundation Charity Golf Day - Friday 28th June Hcp (C1); 2nd Goodyear Autocare Gatton Mdn Hcp;
Butch'n'bugs 2016 ex Phar Too Fast (Dane Shadow) 2 wins $204,0001st TAB Hcp; Happy 18th Jake Walsh Hcp; 2nd Family Day Races This Monday (Bm68);
Flying Step 2018 ex Salote (Strada) 2 wins $112,2301st Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage Hcp (C2); The Gary Manning Memorial Mile Plate (C1); 2nd Cootamundra Ex-Services Plate (C1); 2EC - Wake Up With Kimmy For Breakfast (Bm58); 3rd Solaris Mile Plate (C1); XXXX Gold (Bm58); Stop Abuse At The Start Midway Hcp (C1); Hitotsu @ Arrowfield (Bm64);
In A Step 2016 ex Time Release (Switch In Time) 2 wins $242,3601st Davali TBS Classic Yearlings (Bm64); Macksville & District Ex-Services Club Phillip Hughes Memorial Flying Cup; 2nd Michael Flick Landscape Maintenance (Bm66); Steve Keir Memorial (Bm66); 3rd PFD Food Services (Bm64); Nambucca RSL Lightning Bend Hcp; Akubra Hats (Bm66); Taree Flowers & Gifts (Bm66);
Inthelapofthegods 2016 ex Otarama (Gold Brose) 2 wins $157,2311st Bet365 Top Totes (Bm58); Gbm Contractors Lindenow Cup (Bm64); 2nd Off The Track (Bm64); Tim McCurdy MP Ovens Valley (Bm64); Ladbroke It! Hcp (64); 3rd Rosebud Country Club Hcp (64);
Mr Encore 2019 ex Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins $104,1501st 2024 One Response Laidley Cup - Tickets On Sale Now Hcp (58); River 94.9 / Barrier Reef Pools (Bm58); 2nd Hcp (60);
Obvious Step 2017 ex State The Obvious (Magic Albert) 2 wins $294,1421st Coastline Pool & Spa Midway (Bm64); Johnnie Roberts Memorial (Bm64); 2nd De Bortoli Wines (Bm64); TLE Jungle Juice Cup; 3rd Tooheys Old Terry O'Connor Blackbutt Hotel (Bm64);
Quade 2020 ex Invictum Domina (I Am Invincible) 2 wins $85,8001st Glenfiddich First Weanlings (Bm65); Northside Roofing Mdn Hcp; 2nd Cascade Mdn Plate; 3rd Barrier Reef Pools (Bm65); Living Turf (Bm60); Sky Racing Mdn Plate;
Tags 2017 ex Nosey Tycoon (Written Tycoon) 2 wins $165,7001st Congratulations Opals (Bm64); Escabags (Bm68); 3rd James Squire (Bm78);
Tango Stepz 2016 ex Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre) 2 wins $155,8701st AvComm.com.au Hcp (64); Ladbrokes Yard Comments Hcp (70); 3rd Alice Springs Toyota Hcp (70); CKS Electrical & Air-Conditioning Hcp (64);
Whiskey Dancer 2020 ex Tennessee Tango (Encosta De Lago) 2 wins $87,5001st Richard Attwood Mdn Hcp; A Moet Moment May 24 Hcp (C1); 2nd Jonker First Weanlings (Bm62); Coolangatta Surf Club Hcp (C1); Rheem Makes Plumbing Easy-Bm58; 3rd Pink Ribbon Raceday Sep 16th Mdn Hcp; Peter 'Pedro' Gallagher Memorial Mdn Hcp;
Abstruse 2020 ex Arcane (Lonhro) 1 win $53,9151st bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate; 2nd Burtons IGA Mdn Plate; 3rd Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Mdn Plate;
Bit Of A Step 2017 ex Bitzon (Bite The Bullet) 1 win $46,1751st Fardell's Heavy Haulage and Crane Hire Mdn Plate; 2nd Wildflower Prosecco Mdn Plate; Ahrens Super Mdn Hcp;
Chucka Dummy 2020 ex Bint Hameeda (O'reilly) 1 win $50,3001st Book for Melbourne Cup Raceday 7th Nov Mdn Hcp; 2nd HP & CP Australia - Electrical Switchboard Solutions Mdn Hcp; 3rd Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Hcp; Sky Racing Mdn Hcp;
Citiroc 2019 ex Roseneath (Testa Rossa) 1 win $31,4751st Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate; 2nd Carlton Draught Mdn Plate;
Dancing With Kitty 2017 ex Dodge City Kitty (Elusive City) 1 win $64,8051st Dahlsens For The Builder (Bm50); 2nd Leeton Toyota (Bm50); (Bm50); 3rd Tonkin Group Hcp (C3);
Diamondsaretrumps 2017 ex Star Of Wonder (Lonhro) 1 win $49,4301st Tecnix HVAC&R Air Conditioning Plate (C1); 3rd Members Appreciation Cup (Bm58);
Easy Campese 2017 ex Up And Over (Oratorio) 1 win $360,2851st The Fotobase Group (Rs1ly); 2nd Sportsbet Adelaide Racing Carnival April 27th-May 11th (Bm68); Sportsbet Fast Form Adelaide In Autumn Series Final (Bm74); Simon Tolley The Vintage Hcp; 3rd Grand Syndicates (Bm70); Grand Syndicates (Bm66);
El Chilla 2016 ex Real Pleasure (Octagonal) 1 win $22,5401st Mdn Plate; 3rd Rst Trophy (2); Rst Trophy (1);
Joyful Jink 2017 ex Danielle's Delight (Beautiful Crown) 1 win $19,9501st North West Farm Machinery Mdn Hcp;
Largenincharge 2017 ex Willingani (More Than Ready) 1 win $6,4501st Mdn Plate; 2nd Mdn Plate; 3rd Rst Trophy (1); Rst Trophy Race (2) ;
Miss Diamantina 2019 ex Cetina (Ready's Image) 1 win $32,9501st Spencer Gulf Coaches Mdn Plate; 2nd Harcourts Mdn Plate; 3rd Adelaide Galvanising Industries Mdn Plate;
Mr Ferrari 2018 ex Piccali (Piccolo) 1 win $38,7401st Distinctive Blinds & Curtains Mdn Plate; 2nd Orange Pumps (Bm56); Creaser Constructions Mdn Plate; 3rd The Frank Dean Legend (Bm56); Nutrien Mount Gambier Mdn Plate;
Outwitted 2020 ex Shaumari (Medaglia D'oro) 1 win $42,1751st Echuca Moama Signarama Mdn Plate; 2nd CME Installations Mdn Plate; 3rd TAB Faster Vision (Bm65); Marshalls + Dent + Wilmoth Lawyers Mdn Plate;
Peyton Place 2018 ex Normanna (Elusive city) 1 win 1st France Des Chantiers De L'Atlantique Handicap - Awt; 2nd France Le Clipper Handicap; 3rd France Ouessant Handicap;
Presa Diretta 2019 ex Ghada amer (Anabaa) 1 win 1st France De L'Association Des Proprietaires Du Sun-Ouest Handicap;
Side Eye 2017 ex American Patriot (All American) 1 win NZ$61,9401st NZ Horse Transport Services (Bm75);
Side Show Sally 2020 ex Showashadow (Dane Shadow) 1 win $45,7501st Public Training & Response Group Mdn; 2nd Follow @Ipswichturfclub Mdn;
Step Along 2021 ex Wooshka (Written Tycoon) 1 win $46,3001st Dulux Mdn PLate; 2nd NDSIP Housing Management Mdn Plate; Flying Start Syndications Mdn Plate;
Step Morning 2018 ex By chaparral (High chaparral) 1 win 1st France Des Celtes Stakes; 2nd France Vieille Tour Handicap; France Choisel Handicap;
Step On Fire 2016 ex Are You Ready (Strategic) 1 win $86,8551st Allan Thornton Memorial Hcp (55); 2nd Brightaire Property Services Hcp (58); 3rd Commercial Kitchen Company (Bm55); Symons Laxon Racing (Bm58); TAB (Bm55);
Step This Way 2019 ex Aragonce (Lake Coniston) 1 win $73,9501st CUB Hcp (58); 2nd Farewell Elders' Peter Moss Hcp (55); 3rd BFB Scaffolding (Bm55);
Switch And Slide 2020 ex Ruffled (Tale Of The Cat) 1 win $33,9851st Stafford Stock & Property Mdn Plate; 2nd Warren Oates Carpentry Mdn; 3rd Racing Indust. Awards 16/9 Mdn;
The Punisher 2020 ex El Mansura (Green Desert) 1 win $83,9001st Barrier Reef Pools (Bm65); 2nd Sirromet (Bm65); Queensland Community Clubs (Bm58); 3rd Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers (Bm62);
Beau Rain 2020 ex Tears (Stromberg Carlson) $65,5252nd Ladbrokes Mates Mode Hcp; Ladbrokes Yard Comments Hcp; 3rd Horan & Bird Hcp;
Coffin Dodger 2020 ex Heaven (Medaglia D'oro) $13,2152nd Four'N Twenty - The Great Australian Taste Mdn Plte; Maffra Community Sports Club Mdn Plate;
Creek 2020 ex Rillito (Street Cry) $31,6302nd Wyong Leagues Group Super Mdn Plate; 3rd Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Mdn Plate; Sportsbet Nobody Does It Easier Mdn Plte;
Grafton Avenue 2016 ex Empress Regnant (Antonius Pius) $39,4102nd Nostradamus Standing at Springfield Farm Hcp (C1); 3rd Sportsbet Bet With Mates Hcp (C2);
Jac The Great 2016 ex Gemini Miss (Encosta De Lago) $110,1702nd BNB Development Corporation (Bm65); 3rd Brett Willmot Accounting-Bm60; ProLiquor (Bm62);
Jody Girl 2018 ex Judem (Galileo) $24,7252nd H & M Refrigeration Mdn Plate; 3rd Team Thoroughbred Nsw Mdn Hcp;
Kiastep 2017 ex Kialoskar (Refuse to bend) 3rd France Le Clipper Handicap; France Du Printemps Handicap;
Larkham 2016 ex Last Stance (Artie Schiller) $233,6872nd Petaluma Hcp (62); 3rd TAB Adelaide Cup Day - Monday March 11th (Bm72);
Last Step 2018 ex Romantic Gaze (Intergaze) $8,2752nd Mdn Hcp; 3rd Tamworth City Toyota Super Mdn Plate;
Mishani Express 2021 ex Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler) $117,3852nd Stronger At Aquis Hcp; Season Greetings From Brc Mdn; 3rd OGE Group Architects Hcp; Anders 1st Yearlings Selling 2024 @widdenstud Hcp; Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters Hcp;
Mondial Express 2016 ex Mondial Dame (Honours List) $44,1802nd QLD Helicopters (Bm50); 3rd Plate (C3); (Bm60); (Bm55);
Mr Grumbler 2021 ex Rachine (Pins) $14,4152nd Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn Hcp; 3rd Happy 70th Sue Byrnes Hcp; Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn Hcp;
Patti Waggin 2017 ex Patti (King Of Kings) $70,4952nd Hungry Jack's Hcp (C1); 3rd Inclusive Kids - Tenner For A Tinnie Hcp (C1);
Quinstep Girl 2020 ex Kakama (Pentire) $18,2502nd Ladbrokes Communities Mdn Plate; 3rd Australia Day Kilcoy Gift Race Mdn Plate;
Saint Langis 2018 ex Super lina (Linamix) 2nd France De La Cour Des Adieux Handicap ; France Marildo Handicap ; 3rd France Du Cheiron Handicap; France Caluire & Cuire Handicap;