Breednet Results
Tuesday, May 21
Monday, May 20
Sunday, May 19
Saturday, May 18
Friday, May 17
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 17
1
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: H Coffey (54)
15/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
3
0.5
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
60/1
4
0.6
13/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Shinn (55.5)
13/4
5
0.7
60/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (57.5)
60/1
6
1.4
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
12/1
7
2.7
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Celine Gaudray (61)
15/2
8
4
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lachlan Overall (57)
12/1
9
4.1
2/1F
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
2/1F
10
5.8
14/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
11
12.8
100/1
T: Steven King
R: Luke Campbell (52)
100/1
1
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (59)
13/8F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/4
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Limited
3
4.8
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
5/1
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Seyers Racing
4
5.7
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/1
5
7
25/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
25/1
6
7.5
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: W F Pinn (52)
16/1
7
7.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
25/1
8
7.8
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
9
9
60/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: N Tomizawa (58)
60/1
10
9.8
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Will Price (53.5)
20/1
11
11.5
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (54.5)
16/1
12
14.5
40/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
40/1
13
29.5
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: H Coffey (55)
40/1
1
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
2.8
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (54)
9/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
5.7
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W F Pinn (52)
15/4
5
6.2
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
5/1
6
6.3
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Yendall (54)
5/2F
7
6.4
25/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
8
8.7
16/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Luke Campbell (54.5)
16/1
9
12.4
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
100/1
10
13.4
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (54)
100/1
11
15.4
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Callan Murray (54)
100/1
12
18.7
20/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
13
20.4
10/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: B Shinn (60)
10/1
14
21.4
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
1
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
7/4F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/2
T: M J Ellerton
R: B Melham (60)
15/2
3
2
7/2
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
7/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra
4
2.9
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
5
3.7
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1
6
5.9
8/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Callan Murray (54)
8/1
7
6.7
66/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Yendall (54)
66/1
1
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
15/4
This nick:
7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55)
9/2
3
3.3
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: W F Pinn (52)
11/2
4
3.4
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
8/1
5
4.1
11/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
11/1
6
4.2
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Shinn (59.5)
5/2F
7
4.4
50/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Declan Bates (54)
50/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (60)
30/1
9
6.1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Luke Campbell (55)
10/1
10
6.6
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
25/1
1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
1.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
16/1
3
2.1
9/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
5
3.2
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (55)
25/1
6
3.3
2/1F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: H Coffey (54)
2/1F
7
3.4
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (53)
9/2
7
3.4
16/1
T: Julie Scott
R: W Egan (54.5)
16/1
9
3.7
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
100/1
10
5.2
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
13/2
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
5/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Merricks Station
2
0.8
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Shinn (55.5)
2/1F
3
3.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
20/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Ireland
4
3.4
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
13/4
5
3.6
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
15/4
6
3.8
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
30/1
7
5.3
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
25/1
9
6.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
30/1
10
6.9
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: W Egan (54.5)
150/1
11
7.1
80/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Celine Gaudray (53.5)
80/1
12
7.2
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
100/1
1
10/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Luke Campbell (57.5)
10/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
0.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
9/1
3
2.1
6/1
T: S V Brown
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
6/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
5
2.3
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: W F Pinn (54)
2/1F
6
3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
7
3.8
66/1
T: R G Symons
R: Will Price (52.5)
66/1
8
3.9
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
40/1
9
4.1
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/2
10
5.3
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
11
9.3
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (56.5)
30/1
12
9.6
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
13
13.4
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
66/1
14
15.1
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
40/1
1
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
16/1
3
1.6
14/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
14/1
4
1.7
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
13/4
5
1.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
6
2.1
5/2F
T: P G Carey
R: W F Pinn (55)
5/2F
7
2.2
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: H Coffey (54.5)
25/1
8
4.2
7/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Zac Spain (55)
7/1
9
4.9
30/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
30/1
10
5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
11
5.2
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: C Newitt (56.5)
14/1
12
5.3
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
60/1
13
13.3
100/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.