Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Digger
(NZ) 2018
Profile
5g Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Foaled October 18, 2018
Career:
37 starts, 2 - 6 - 5 $99,205
Trainer:
D B Hollinshead, Te Awamutu
Ownership:
Mrs L A & W R Berry, D B & P G Hollinshead
Digger is a 5 year old gelding by Redwood out of the Black Minnaloushe mare, Riverina Girl.
Last start was 7th at Te Rapa on May 18, 2024 in the Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp over 1300 metres.
Race Record
5yo
18May24
7th
Te Rapa
Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp
1300m
Heavy(8) L H Satherley (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Aris Aris
(5.4L)
5yo
27Apr24
8th
Te Rapa
Hutton Contracting Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) L H Satherley (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Freeze Frame
(3.6L)
5yo
6Apr24
8th
Pukekohe Park
Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp
1300m
Good(4) L H Satherley (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Rudyard
(5L)
5yo
16Dec23
10th
Te Rapa
J Swap Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Good(4) D J Danis (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Zecora
(7.6L)
5yo
9Dec23
3rd
Pukekohe Park
Happy Milestone Birthday David Ellis Hcp
1200m
Good(4) D J Danis (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Mercurial
(4.5L)
5yo
25Nov23
4th
Pukekohe Park
Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier (Bm75)
1400m
Good(4) D J Danis (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Gwen's Daughter
(1.5L)
5yo
18Nov23
2nd
Tauranga
Booth's Logistics Hcp
1400m
Heavy(9) D J Danis (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Thunder
(0.1L)
5yo
7Nov23
11th
Pukekohe Park
Fulton Family Stakes
LR
1500m
Good(3) D J Danis (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Habana
(3.8L)
5yo
28Oct23
5th
Pukekohe Park
NZB Ready To Run Sale Trainers Series Hcp
1500m
Good(4) D J Danis (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Gee Cee
(2.4L)
5yo
15Oct23
6th
Arawa Park
Macmillan Accountants (Bm75)
1400m
Good(4) A Lawson-Carroll (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Deebee Zapower
(7.5L)
5yo
29Sep23
4th
Te Rapa
Fluid Power Distributors Hcp
1600m
Heavy(8) A Lawson-Carroll (51) 14/1 - 1st:
Pearl Of Alsace
(3.1L)
5yo
23Sep23
4th
Tauranga
Nutech Security Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) E H Nicholas (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Dusty Road
(6.8L)
5yo
9Sep23
5th
Ruakaka
T and G Plumbing (Bm75)
1600m
Soft(5) A Lawson-Carroll (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
C'est Moi
(4.1L)
5yo
26Aug23
12th
Te Rapa
Waikato Stud Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Soft(7) E H Nicholas (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Dragon Leap
(4.4L)
5yo
12Aug23
2nd
Te Rapa
Waikato Stud Foxbridge Plate Day 26 August Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) E H Nicholas (52.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Jodelin Gal
(0.1L)
4yo
29Jul23
2nd
Te Rapa
Bob & Colleen Donaldson Memorial Hcp
1400m
Heavy(8) A Lawson-Carroll (51) 7/1 - 1st:
Turn The Ace
(1.8L)
4yo
22Jul23
1st
Tauranga
Mills Reef Winery Hcp (89)
1200m
Heavy(9) A Lawson-Carroll (51) 4/1 - 2nd:
New York Jazz
(0.2L)
4yo
8Jul23
2nd
Te Rapa
Group One Turf Bar Sprint
1200m
Heavy(10) A Lawson-Carroll (51) 12/1 - 1st:
Dawn Parade
(2.5L)
4yo
24Jun23
3rd
Cambridge
Gartshores Construction (Bm65)
1550m
Synthetic(0) Tayla Mitchell (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Electric Time
(2.2L)
4yo
7Jun23
3rd
Matamata
Toby Autridge Memorial (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(10) Ngakau Hailey (53) 5/2 - 1st:
Polly Plum
(0.3L)
4yo
27May23
5th
Pukekohe Park
Dunstan Horse Feeds (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(10) D Prastiyou (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Sulabella
(3.3L)
4yo
14May23
7th
Matamata
Mbs Advisors Hcp (60)
1400m
Heavy(10) Tayla Mitchell (57.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Polly Plum
(8.2L)
4yo
6May23
8th
Te Rapa
Silverton Alexander (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(8) D Prastiyou (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Prismatic
(6.3L)
4yo
22Apr23
5th
Pukekohe Park
Ellerslie Event Centre (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) D Prastiyou (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Blue Sky At Night
(5.2L)
4yo
29Mar23
12th
Matamata
Trac Sports Bar (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(5) L H Satherley (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Hero Worship
(10.1L)
4yo
23Dec22
9th
Matamata
Ancroft Stud (Bm65)
2000m
Soft(7) L H Satherley (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Fierce Flight
(5L)
4yo
10Dec22
9th
Te Rapa
Dunstan Feeds C'ship (Bm65)
2200m
Slow(8) T D Thornton (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ess Vee Are
(12.9L)
4yo
26Nov22
5th
Te Rapa
Fairview Motors (Bm65)
2200m
Slow(7) T D Thornton (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Another Bella
(3.7L)
4yo
12Nov22
5th
Tauranga
Laser Plumbing Waihi (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(7) L H Satherley (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Contemplation
(4.3L)
4yo
1Nov22
15th
Pukekohe Park
Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65)
1600m
Dead(5) L H Satherley (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Amazing Grace
(8.6L)
4yo
19Oct22
1st
Tauranga
Armory Standing @mapperley Mdn
1600m
Good(3) L H Satherley (58.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Just A Tipple
(3.3L)
4yo
21Sep22
2nd
Matamata
Gcm Feeds Mdn
1600m
Heavy(10) L H Satherley (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Blushing Beauty
(0.4L)
4yo
28Aug22
3rd
Matamata
K R Bell Electrical Mdn
1400m
Heavy(10) L H Satherley (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Badgeringdawitness
(6.1L)
3yo
30Jul22
7th
Te Rapa
Property Brokers T'marunui 3yo
1400m
Heavy(10) L H Satherley (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Windspeed
(6.8L)
3yo
9Jul22
2nd
Te Rapa
Svs Starting Gates 3yo
1200m
Heavy(10) Callum Jones (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Windspeed
(0.4L)
3yo
25Jun22
3rd
Tauranga
Tauranga H'ware & Plumbing 3yo
1300m
Heavy(10) Callum Jones (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Musigny Lass
(7.3L)
3yo
22Dec21
9th
New Plymouth Raceway
Return 2 Earth Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) D J Danis (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Gwithian Bay
(13.7L)